Com. v. Pritchett, D. (memorandum)
[…] Pritchett’s Brief at 3. Before addressing these issues, we first address whether the PCRA court properly considered Pritchett’s 2022 motion as a serial PCRA petition. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9542 (providing that the PCRA “shall be the sole means of obtaining collateral relief and encompasses all other common law and statutory remedies for the same purpose . . . including habeas corpus”); Commonwealth v.