Com. v. Michaels, S. (memorandum)
[…] (See Commonwealth’s Brief, at 5). 7 -6- J-S60039-19 B. Next, Michaels argues that the evidence was insufficient8 to convict him of second-degree murder because it “nearly all comes from a corrupt source,” i.e., his co-defendants, and was contradictory. (Michaels’ Brief, at 34; see id. at 30-35).9 Section 2502 of the Crimes Code, provides, in pertinent part: “A criminal homicide constitutes murder of the second degree when it is committed while defendant was engaged as a principal or an accomplice in the perpetration of a felony.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2502(b).