Com. v. Richards, M. (memorandum)
[…] and began to sentence Appellant to a term of “not less than three years,” which, again, would have represented an aggravated range sentence under both matrices, but it immediately changed course and withdrew that sentence in favor of what it called a “standard” range sentence of 33 months to 10 years.2 N.T. at 64-65. Important for our purposes, this revised sentence was a standard range sentence under the DWE/Possessed matrix alone, and it suggests that the court had also been calculating the Aggravated Assault sentence in accordance with the enhanced matrix.3 The plain language of Section 303.10 provides that an enhancement “shall apply to each conviction offense for which a deadly weapon is possessed or used.” 204 Pa.Code § 303.10(a)(4).