Com. v. Holmes, K. (memorandum)
[…] Swope, 123 A.3d at 341. Discerning no abuse of discretion by the trial court, we will not disrupt Holmes’s sentence on appeal. Finally, our independent review discloses no other non-frivolous claims that Holmes could raise on appeal. Accordingly, we grant Attorney Foltz’s Application to Withdraw, and affirm Holmes’s judgment of sentence. Application to Withdraw granted. Judgment of sentence affirmed. As an ungraded felony, possession with intent to deliver carries a maximum sentence of 7 years in prison. See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 106(b)(5) (providing that “[a] crime declared to be a felony, without specification of degree, is of the third degree.”); see also 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 1103(3) (providing that, for a thirddegree felony, the maximum sentence is 7 years in prison). 4 -8- J-S65038-17 Judgment Entered. Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq. Prothonotary Date: 12/21/2017 -9-