Com. v. Ritter
[…] [5] We note that appellant burdens this court with ten claims comprising two pages and thirty-two lines. This is in excess of Pa.R.A.P. 2116(a)'s single page, fifteen-line limit. Although we strongly disapprove of such a blatant disregard for appellate rules, in the interest of justice, we will nevertheless consider all of appellant's claims.

[6] Appellant's threats to the informant occurred only five days after appellant's final drug delivery.

[7] Both the drug deliveries and the threats involved the police, the informant and appellant.

[8] Although 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 313(b) provides that defendant "prove[] by a preponderance of the evidence that his conduct occurred in response to an entrapment[,]" we have held that the test for entrapment is an objective one. Commonwealth v. Weiskerger, 520 Pa. 305, 312, 554 A.2d 10, 14 (1989); Commonwealth v. Jones, 242 Pa.Super. 303, 311, 363 A.2d 1281, 1285 (1976).