J. DePolo v. Bd. of Supervisors of Tredyffrin Twp. and M. Heaberg, K. Mayock, et al. (majority)
[…] Section 208-113, Building height projections, provides in relevant part that “antennas and similar projections shall be included in calculating the height of a building,” with certain conditions. 3 Section 302 of the General Local Government Code provides that a municipality that adopts “an ordinance . . . or takes any other action involving the placement, screening or height of antennas or antenna support structures shall reasonably accommodate amateur radio service communications and shall impose only the minimum regulations necessary to accomplish the legitimate purpose of the municipality.” 53 Pa.C.S. § 302(a).