Giant Food Stores, Inc. v. Penn Twp. (complete opinion)
[…] Pennsylvania Liquor Control Board, 611 A.2d 202 (Pa. 1992). Section 751 of the Local Agency Law provides: (a) General rule.--Except as provided in subsection (b), this subchapter shall apply to all local agencies regardless of the fact that a statute expressly provides that there shall be no appeal from an adjudication of an agency, or that the adjudication of an agency shall be final or conclusive, or shall not be subject to review.