S. Sloane v. WCAB (Children's Hospital of Philadelphia) - 1213 and (majority)
[…] C.S. § 704; Dougherty v. Workers’ Compensation Appeal Board (QVC, Inc.), 102 A.3d 591, 594 n.4 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2014). 5 proof that the disability of an injured employe has increased, decreased, recurred, or has temporarily or finally ceased.” 77 P.S. § 772. All review, modification or reinstatement petitions under Section 413(a) must be filed “within three years after the date of the most recent payment of compensation made prior to the filing of such petition.”4 77 P.S. § 772; Fitzgibbons v. Workers’ Compensation Appeal Board (City of Philadelphia), 999 A.2d 659, 663-64 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2010) (en banc).