J. J. Cambio, Jr., et al. v. North Sewickley Twp., et al. (Majority Opinion)
[…] The trial court must give the non-moving party the benefit of all favorable evidence along with all reasonable factual inferences arising from that evidence, resolving any conflict in the evidence in favor of the non-moving party. A compulsory non-suit is valid only in a clear case where the facts and circumstances lead to only one conclusion-the absence of liability. (continued . . . ) charged with notice under the circumstances of the dangerous condition at a sufficient time prior to the event to have taken measures to protect against the dangerous condition. 42 Pa. C.S. §8542(b)(4). 4 Section 6112 of the Vehicle Code states: It is the duty of the owner of real property to remove from the property any tree, plant, shrub or other similar obstruction, or part thereof, which by obstructing the view of any driver constitutes a traffic hazard. 75 Pa. C.S. §6112(a). 6 (emphasis added) (internal citations omitted). Cambio contends that the trial court failed to give him the benefit of all favorable evidence along with all reasonable factual inferences arising from that evidence.