Tomseth v. Dept. of Rev.
[…] OAR 150-316.082(1)-(B)(1) (emphasis added). The court concludes that the credit for taxes paid by the pass-through entities on behalf of taxpayers may be shown on the Plaintiffs’ Oregon individual return. 4 ORS 316.048 provides that “[t]he entire taxable income of a resident of this state is the federal taxable income of the resident * * *.” FINAL DECISION TC-MD 150434C 13 1. Whether the item is attributable to a pass-through entity In Reedal, the court defined “attributable” as “caused by or occurring on account of” the pass-through entity.