Olson v. Washington County Assessor
[…] However, because Plaintiff’s appeal is untimely, the court is limited to determining whether it has jurisdiction to hear Plaintiff’s appeal. C. Jurisdiction under ORS 305.275 Defendant argues that ORS 305.275(3) bars Plaintiff’s appeal. (See Def’s Mot at 1.) That statute provides, in part, that “[i]f a taxpayer may appeal to the board of property tax appeals * * * then no appeal may be allowed under this section.” ORS 305.375(3) (emphasis added).