Dept. of Human Services v. M. D. L.
[…] Nor have we independently sought such legislative history, as it is unnecessary for us to do so in this case, in light of the text of ORS 419B.875(2) (c) and its context. ORS 174.020(3) (“A court may limit its consideration of legislative history to the information that the parties provide to the court.”); see also 5 Cite as 330 Or App 237 (2024) 245 We now consider whether we should exercise our discretion to correct that error. ORAP 5.45(1).