Barrett v. Board of Parole
[…] See ORS 163.105(1)(c) (addressing those sentenced to life imprisonment, not life imprisonment without possibility of parole or release); ORS 163.105(2) (“At any time after completion of a minimum period of confinement pursuant to subsection (1)(c) of this section,” the board shall hold a murder-review hearing.).