Cowles and Flormoe-Cowles
[…] And, as noted, since Couey we have adhered to the requirement for a written finding of willfulness. Polygon Northwest, 194 Or App at 670; Ferguson, 173 Or App at 126. We also reject mother’s contention, citing Ball v. Gladden, 250 Or 485, 443 P2d 621 (1968), that because ORS 33.015 requires willfulness, we must assume that the trial court made a finding of willfulness consistent with   In 1991, ORS 33.010 was repealed by Oregon Laws 1991, chapter 724, section 32, and replaced by ORS 33.015, which, as noted, states that “disobedience of, resistance to or obstruction of the court’s authority, process, orders or judgments,” if done “willfully,” constitutes contempt of court. ORS 33.015(2)(b). 4 Cite as 322 Or App 741 (2022) 745 its conclusion that father was in contempt.