Johnson and Henderson Partnership v. Henderson
[…] The title of the property does not include the name of the partnership, nor is there any instrument transferring title to the partnership. Thus, there is at least a rebuttable presumption that the property is separate property of the trust, even if the property was used for partnership purposes. See ORS 67.065(4) (stating that “[i]t is a rebuttable presumption that property acquired in the name of one or more of the partners, without an indication in the instrument transferring title to the property of the person’s capacity as a partner or of the existence of a partnership and without use of partnership assets, is separate property, even if used for partnership purposes.”).