Harmon v. Oregon Medical Board
[…] “* * * * * “(5)  Investigatory information obtained by an investigator and the report issued by the investigator shall be exempt from public disclosure.” 3  ORS 676.175(1) provides: “A health professional regulatory board shall keep confidential and not disclose to the public any information obtained by the board as part of an investigation of a licensee or applicant[.]” Cite as 319 Or App 488 (2022) 493 The OMB prevailed on plaintiff’s declaratory judgment claim. The court entered a single judgment relating to the preliminary injunction and the declaratory judgment claim.