State v. Brandes
[…] See ORS 813.100 (providing that “[b]efore [a chemical test of a person’s breath or blood for alcohol content] is administered the person requested to take the test shall be informed of consequences and rights as described under ORS 813.130”); ORS 813.130 (setting forth the “information about rights and consequences for purposes of ORS 813.100 and 813.410”). However, Boyll did not provide any testimony to explain the required statutory information or describe the specific information that he provided to defendant.