State v. Welsh
[…] Defendant did not move for a judgment of acquittal on any of the charges, 2 1 2 and a jury convicted her of all counts. On appeal, defendant first contends that the trial court plainly erred in 3 entering a judgment of conviction for second-degree criminal trespass, because there was 4 no evidence in the record to support that conviction. Under ORS 164.245(1), "[a] person 5 commits the crime of criminal trespass in the second degree if the person enters or 6 remains unlawfully * * * in or upon premises."