State v. D. M. T.
[…] The state concedes that the juvenile court erred in 16 concluding that it lacked authority to consider youth's motion. We agree and accept the 17 state's concession. See ORS 419C.261(1) (providing that "[t]he court, on motion of an 18 interested party or on its own motion, may at any time direct that the petition be 19 amended"); ORS 419C.610(1) (providing, subject to specified exceptions, that "the court 20 may modify or set aside any order made by it upon such notice and with such hearing as 21 the court may direct"). Accordingly, we reverse and remand for the juvenile court to 1 1 consider youth's motion on the merits. 2 Reversed and remanded. 2