State v. Coronado
[…] Under ORS 137.106(5), "[i]f the defendant objects to the imposition, amount or 7 distribution of the restitution, the court shall allow the defendant to be heard on such 8 issue at the time of sentencing or at the time the court determines the amount of 9 restitution." See also State v. Zaragoza, 220 Or App 526, 530, 188 P3d 308 (2008) (ORS 10 137.106(5) entitles the defendant to a hearing if the defendant objects to the imposition of 11 restitution).