State v. Johnson
[…] Pursuant to ORS 138.040(1), a 10 "defendant may appeal to the Court of Appeals from a judgment or order described under 11 ORS 138.053."3 ORS 138.053(1), in turn, provides that 12 13 14 15 "[a] judgment, or order of a court, if the order is imposed after judgment, is subject to the appeal provisions and limitations on review under ORS 138.040 and 138.050 if the disposition includes any of the following: 16 "(a) Imposition of a sentence on conviction. 17 "(b) Suspension of imposition or execution of any part of a sentence. 18 "(c) Extension of a period of probation. 19 20 "(d) Imposition or modification of a condition