G. J. L. v. A. K. L.
[…] We understand 3 grandparents to argue that mother does not act in A. L.'s best interest with regard to 4 visitation with grandparents, but not that she presently fails to act in A. L.'s best interest 5 in other ways. In the analysis of the rebuttal factors, as the Supreme Court noted about a 6 custody determination under ORS 109.119(4)(b),4 the focus "is not on whether one or 7 more of the statutory factors are present, but on whether the evidence as a whole is 8 sufficient to overcome the presumption that the parent acts in the best interest of the 4 Similar to ORS 109.119(4)(a), ORS 109.119(4)(b) provides: "In deciding whether the presumption described in subsection (2)(a) of this section has been rebutted and whether to award custody, guardianship or other rights over the objection of the legal parent, the court may consider factors including, but not limited to, the following, which may be shown by the evidence: "(A) The legal parent is unwilling or unable to care adequately for the child; "(B) The petitioner or intervenor is or recently has been the child's primary caretaker; "(C) Circumstances detrimental to the child exist if relief is denied; "(D) The legal parent has fostered, encouraged or