State v. Garcia
[…] The record contains evidence on which the required findings could have been made. We decline to review this claim of error.

Convictions for delivery of a controlled substance affirmed; convictions for conspiracy and possession vacated and remanded for resentencing.

NOTES

[1] ORS 161.062(1) provides, in part:

"When the same conduct or criminal episode violates two or more statutory provisions and each provision requires proof of an element that the others do not, there are as many separately punishable offenses as there are separate statutory violations."

[2] ORS 161.485(3) provides:

"A person shall not be convicted on the basis of the same course of conduct of both the actual commission of an offense and an attempt to commit that offense or solicitation of that offense or conspiracy to commit that offense."