State v. Eaton
[…] The two-story building involved is lived in for an eight-week period each summer by Jesuit students studying for the priesthood. It is undisputed that the building was vacated by the students in August 1976. When people associated with the camp first returned the following May, they noticed several items missing. Subsequently, those items were found in defendant's possession, leading to his conviction.

ORS 164.225 provides in pertinent part:

"(1) A person commits the crime of burglary in the first degree if he violates ORS 164.215 and the building is a dwelling * * *"

ORS 164.215 provides:

"(1) A person commits the crime of burglary in the second degree if he enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein."