MORGAN v. OKLAHOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL ACTIVITIES ASSOCIATION
[…] National Collegiate Athletic Association, 1977 OK 17, ¶12, 561 P.2d 499, 85 A.L.R.3d 953; Oklahoma Secondary School Activities Association v. Midget, 1972 OK 154, ¶9, 505 P.2d 175.

22 Brown v. Oklahoma Secondary School Activities Association, see note 20 at ¶11, supra; Sharp v. 251st St. Landfill, Inc., 1996 OK 109, ¶4, 925 P.2d 546; State ex rel. Schulte v. Hallco Environmental, Inc., 1994 OK 138, ¶2, 886 P.2d 994; Board of Regents of the University of Oklahoma v. National Collegiate Athletic Association, see note 21, supra.

23 Title 12 O.S. 2001 §952(b)(2) provides in pertinent part:

(b) The Supreme Court may reverse, vacate or modify any of the following orders of the district court, or a judge thereof:

. . .2. An order that discharges, vacates or modifies or refuses to vacate or modify a provisional remedy which affects the substantial rights of a party; or grants, refuses, vacates, modifies or refuses to vacate or modify an injunction; grants or refuses a new trial; or vacates or refuses to vacate a final judgment; . . .

24 Brown v. Oklahoma Secondary School Activities Association, see note 20 at ¶11, supra; Board of Regents of the University of Oklahoma v. National Collegiate Athletic Association, see note 21, supra; Quaker Oil & Gas Co. v. Jane Oil & Gas Co., 1917 OK 192, ¶0, 164 P. 671.

25 Brown v.