BEATTIE v. STATE ex. rel. GRAND RIVER DAM AUTHORITY
[…] 29Scriver-Stevens Co. v. Boliaris, 1963 OK 194, ¶13, 385 P.2d 911, 914-915; Founders Bank & Trust Co. v Upsher, 1992 OK 35, ¶11, 830 P.2d 1355,1361 ("Intent is to be gathered from the entire instrument.").

30No particular words are necessary to convey an estate of inheritance. See the provisions of 16 O.S. 1991 §29 , which provide:

"Every estate in land which shall be granted, conveyed or demised by deed or will shall be deemed an estate in fee simple and of inheritance, unless limited by express words."

31See e.g.,the Housing Act of 1949, 42 U.S.C.A. §1441 (setting the goal of ". . . a decent home and a suitable living environment for every American family, . . .").