Capitol Federal Savings Bank v. Bewley
[…] If no motion for a deficiency judgment shall be made as herein prescribed the proceeds of the sale . . . shall be deemed to be in full satisfaction of the mortgage debt and no right to recover any deficiency in any action or proceeding shall exist."

2 12 O.S. 1981 § 1038 provides: ". . . A void judgment may be vacated at any time, on motion of a party, or any person affected thereby."

3 Fowler v. Goldfeder, 418 P.2d 317, 319 (Okl. 1966), 12 O.S. 1981 § 1031 provides: "The district court shall have power to vacate or modify its own judgments or orders within the times prescribed hereafter. First.