Capitol Federal Savings Bank v. Bewley
[…] If no motion for a deficiency judgment shall be made as herein prescribed the proceeds of the sale . . . shall be deemed to be in full satisfaction of the mortgage debt and no right to recover any deficiency in any action or proceeding shall exist."

2 12 O.S. 1981 § 1038 provides: ". . . A void judgment may be vacated at any time, on motion of a party, or any person affected thereby."

3 Fowler v. Goldfeder, 418 P.2d 317, 319 (Okl. 1966), 12 O.S. 1981 § 1031 provides: "The district court shall have power to vacate or modify its own judgments or orders within the times prescribed hereafter. First. By granting a new trial for the cause, within the time and in the manner prescribed in Section 653 of this title. * * * Third. For mistake, neglect or omission of the clerk of irregularity in obtaining a judgment or order. * * *"

4 Moran v. City Natl. Bank, 183 Okl. 308, 82 P.2d 682 (1938); United Bonding Ins. Co. v. State ex rel.