Gay v. Akin
[…] See § 1051 and 1053 of the new Act for the subject matter contained in former § 1.146; § 1.149 does not appear to have been included in the new Act, see Disposition Table immediately preceding 18 O.S.Supp. 1986 § 1001 .

4 Defendants Bell, Oswalt, Wray and Akin filed motions to dismiss. Although its ruling is not memorialized in the record, the trial court appears to have sustained the motions and granted the Depositor leave to amend her petition.

5 The terms of 12 O.S.Supp. 1984 § 2009 (B) provided:

"FRAUD, MISTAKE, CONDITION OF THE MIND. In all averments of fraud or mistake the circumstances constituting fraud or mistake shall be stated with particularity. Malice, intent, knowledge, and other condition of mind of a person may be averred generally." [Emphasis added.]

This section was amended in 1987 [Okl.Sess.L. 1987, Ch. 78, § 3 ]. The amendment does not affect the text pertinent to the issues in this case.