HORN v. STATE
[…] ¶24 Our history of admitting or excluding propensity evidence is ambiguous at best. However, as stated in United States v. Castillo, 140 F.3d 874 (10th Cir. 1998):

140 F.3d at 881-882.

¶25 Here, Appellant has failed to show that the exclusion of sexual propensity evidence is so "deeply rooted" in Oklahoma as to fall within the narrowly defined "fundamental fairness" arena.

¶26 Further, § 2404(B) allows for the introduction of evidence of a defendant's other crimes or bad acts to show "proof of motive, opportunity, intent, preparation, plan, knowledge, identity or absence of mistake or accident." 12 O.S. 2001, § 2404(B). Section 2404(B) is virtually the same as Federal Rules of Evidence 404(b).