GRANT v. STATE
[…] IX. CUMULATIVE ERROR

¶91 Grant urges us to consider his proposed errors in a cumulative fashion in proposition fifteen, if we find that none of them individually necessitate reversal of his conviction and sentence. We have reviewed the case to determine the effect, if any, of Grant's alleged accumulation of error. We find, even viewed in a cumulative fashion, the errors we identified do not require relief. Woods v. State,

X. MANDATORY SENTENCE REVIEW.

¶92 Title 21 O.S.1991, § 701.13, requires this Court to determine "[w]hether the sentence of death was imposed under the influence of passion, prejudice or any other arbitrary factor; and whether the evidence supports the jury's or judge's finding of a statutory aggravating circumstance." Sufficient evidence existed to support the finding of the three statutory aggravating circumstances.