MORRIS v. STATE
[…] With no evidence or record to review, this Court cannot say that the trial court erred in giving the instruction complained of or in failing to instruction the lesser included offense. For the reasons set out above it is our opinion that, as presented, the defendant's first and second assignments are without merit.

¶4 The defendant's last assignment of error urges that 21 O.S. 1971 § 1435 [21-1435] is unconstitutional for the reason that it implies that anyone who breaks and enters is guilty of burglary in the second degree. We disagree. Section 1435 reads in pertinent part as follows:

"Every person who breaks and enters any building or any part of any building, . . . or other structure or erection in which any property is kept, intent to steal therein or to commit any felony, is guilty of burglary in the second degree."