MAY v. STATE
[…] See, Stevenson v. State, Okl. Cr., 497 P.2d 1114 (1972). We are of the opinion that the test is not different in passing upon an application for post conviction relief based upon the provisions of 22 O.S., § 1080(d), namely, "that there exists evidence of material facts, not previously presented and heard, that requires vacation of the conviction or sentence in the interest of justice." The trial court in this case found that the evidence presented was insufficient to justify the vacation of the conviction because of certain inconsistencies in the testimony of James McCracken and because his testimony was in direct conflict with the evidence which the defense presented at