CAMPBELL v. STATE
[…] ¶7 In his special concurring opinion, my colleague Judge Brett concludes that the petitioner, in this case, is not precluded from seeking his relief under the Post-Conviction Remedy Act. With this observation, I wholeheartedly concur. Particularly in view of the provisions of the statute as cited in the Special Concurring Opinion, and for the additional reason that 22 O.S. 1971 § 1080 [22-1080], sub-paragraph (d), which provides:

"That there exists evidence of material facts, not previously presented and heard, that requires vacation of the conviction or sentence in the interest of justice;"

and, sub-paragraph (f), which reads:

"that the conviction or sentence is otherwise subject to collateral attack upon any ground of alleged error heretofore available under any common law, statutory or other writ, motion, petition, preceeding or remedy;"