IN RE THE MARRIAGE OF TEAGUE
[…] Pursuant to Okla. Sup. Ct. Rule 1.14, Father's request for appeal-related attorneys fees and costs must be made by a separately filed and labeled motion in the appellate court prior to issuance of mandate.

4 Mandate issued in Morgan after Father filed his brief in chief.

5 The Morgan court emphasized that the Legislature expressly provided that 43 O.S. §115, which addresses income assignments, applied to modification of disabled adult child support under 43 O.S. §112.1A(D)(3) but did not make a similar arrangement for 43 O.S. §118I(A)(3). See In re Marriage of Morgan, 2019 OK CIV APP 5, ¶50, 438 P.3d 837. Section 112.1A(D)(3) provides: "If there is a court of continuing, exclusive jurisdiction, an action under this section may be filed as a suit for modification pursuant to Section 115 of this title." Section 115 deals with income assignments in child support orders.