Kluver v. City of Hinton,
[…] Section 153 explains that the liability created under the Act is exclusive. In other words, governmental entities have no tort liability except as provided under the Act and subject to the limitations and exceptions therein.

¶7 Viewing the facts and the reasonable inferences drawn therefrom in the light most favorable to Appellant, there was no substantial controversy as to any material fact and Appellee is exempt from any liability to Appellant as a result of her accident and injury.

¶8 AFFIRMED.

¶9 GARRETT, J., and ADAMS, V.C.J., concur.

Footnotes:

1 51 O.S. 1991 § 155 (8) provides:

"The state or a political subdivision shall not be liable if a loss or claim results from:

* * * * * *

8. Snow or ice conditions or temporary or natural conditions on any public way or other public place due to weather conditions unless the condition is affirmatively caused by the negligent act of the state or a political subdivision; . . . ".