Holden v. Holden
[…] Moreover, "a division of marital property is not subject to modification through the continuing jurisdiction of the court." Robins v. Robins, 10th Dist. Franklin No. 04AP-1152, 2005-Ohio-4969, ¶ 11. See also Pettit v. Pettit, 12th Dist. Fayette No. CA2011-08-018, 2012-Ohio-1801, ¶ 58; R.C. 3105.171(I) ("A division or disbursement of property * * * is not subject to future modification by the court except upon the express written consent or agreement to the modification by both spouses").