State v. Fields
[…] Many of appellant's arguments are not grounded in any applicable legal authority, and appear to be merely doctrinal recitations of various legal principles. 1. R.C. 2911.21(A)(1) provides that "[n]o person, without privilege to do so, shall * * * [k]nowingly enter or remain on the land or premises of another[.]" 2. R.C. 2909.07(A)(1) provides that "[n]o person shall [w]ithout privilege to do so, knowingly move, deface, damage, destroy, or otherwise improperly tamper with the property of another[.]" -2- Brown CA2009-05-018 {¶7} Although appellant is appearing pro se in this appeal, she is nevertheless bound by the same rules and procedures as members of the bar. See Cravens v. Cravens, Warren App. No.