Zollar v. Zollar
[…] However, in no case shall the sum of the amount to be withheld and any fee withheld by the payor as a charge for its services exceed the maximum amount permitted under section 303(b) of the 'Consumer Credit Protection Act,' 15 U.S.C. 1673(b)." {¶36} The restriction on wage withholding orders found in Section 1673(b)(2)(A), Title 15, U.S. Code states, in pertinent part: {¶37} "(2) The maximum part of the aggregate disposable earnings of an individual for any workweek which is subject to garnishment to enforce any order for the support of any person shall not exceed-{¶38} "(A) where such individual is supporting his spouse or dependent child (other than a spouse or child with respect to whose support such order is used), 50 per centum of such individual's disposable earnings for that week; and {¶39} "(B) where such individual is not supporting such a spouse