In re P.G.
[…] Again, because these two assignments of error may be resolved together, we will address these issues jointly. -9- Brown CA2006-05-009 {¶37} Applying the standards of review as described above, we find that the trial court's verdict adjudicating appellant delinquent for the offense of possession of a deadly weapon or dangerous ordnance in a school safety zone is also both sufficiently supported by the evidence and consistent with the weight of the evidence as presented at the adjudication hearing. {¶38} R.C. 2923.122(B) provides that "[n]o person shall knowingly possess a deadly weapon or dangerous ordnance in a school safety zone." {¶39} Pursuant to R.C. 2923.11K(2), a "dangerous ordnance" includes "any explosive or incendiary device."