Dressler v. Dressler
[…] We disagree. {¶13} We begin by noting that the trial court did not find David in contempt for willful failure to pay. That term is found in R.C. 3111.15(C) which states that "[w]illful failure to obey the judgment or order of the court is a civil contempt of the court." R.C. Chapter 3111 governs parentage actions. It follows that R.C. 3111.15(C) only applies in the context of a paternity action. App. No. 1085. See Doles v.