In re Estate of Laffin
[…] Therefore, the probate court could require that Appellant post bond to serve as an executor of the Estate. {¶26} However, R.C. 2109.04(C) provides the bond posting requirements when there are joint fiduciaries. R.C. 2109.04(C) provides in pertinent part: When two or more persons are appointed as joint fiduciaries, the court may take a separate bond from each or a joint bond from all. Thus, under R.C. 2109.04(C), the probate court was required to either take a separate bond from Kim, Constance, and Appellant or require a joint bond from all of them. {¶27} In the case sub judice, in its September 23, 2005 order, the probate court required Appellant, Kim, and Constance to make a