In re Bradley
[…] In determining whether reasonable efforts were made, the child s health and safety shall be paramount. {¶62} The hearing held herein was not held pursuant to any of the sections listed above. Thus, R.C. 2151.419(A) and its reasonable efforts requirement are inapplicable. 32 Case No. 1-05-56, 1-05-57 and 1-05-58 {¶63} In the case sub judice, the hearing was held under R.C. 2151.414 pursuant to a motion made under R.C. 2151.413(A), which provides: A public children services agency or private child placing agency that, pursuant to an order of disposition under division (A)(2) of section 2151.353 of the Revised Code or under any version of section 2151.353 of the Revised Code that existed prior to January 1, 1989, is granted temporary custody of a child who is not abandoned or orphaned may file a motion in the court that made the disposition of the child requesting permanent custody of the