State v. Will
[…] (Appellant's Brief at 9.) Our review of the sentencing hearing transcript reveals that the trial court found, in addition to the factor listed in R.C. 2929.12(B)(2) pertaining to serious economic harm, the factors listed in R.C. 2929.12(B)(3), (5), and (6) also rendered appellee's conduct in committing theft more serious than conduct normally constituting theft. Those factors are: "[t]he offender held a * * * position of trust in the community, and the offense related to that * * * position"; "[t]he offender's * * * occupation * * * was used to facilitate the offense * * *"; and "[t]he offender's relationship with the victim facilitated the offense."