Tall Pines Holdings, Ltd. v. Testa
[…] determined by the board of revision; (2) The failure of the new owner of such land to file an initial application under that section without good cause as determined by the board of revision; (3) The failure of such land or portion thereof to qualify as land devoted exclusively to agricultural use for the current calendar year as requested by an application filed under such section; (4) The failure of the owner of the land described in division (A)(4) of this section to act on such land in a manner that is consistent with the return of the land to agricultural production after three years. 2 R.C. 5713.35 provides in part: On or before the second Monday in September the county auditor shall examine the agricultural land tax list maintained under section 5713.33 of the Revised Code and determine if there has been a conversion of land devoted exclusively to agricultural use of any tract, lot, or parcel of land on such list.