In re Jones
[…] SEVENTH ASSIGNMENT OF ERROR The judgment of the trial court is not supported by sufficient credible evidence. 3 No. 01AP-376 4 EIGHTH ASSIGNMENT OF ERROR The judgment of the trial court is contrary to the weight of the evidence. In her first assignment of error, appellant contends the trial court erred in admitting certain testimony and psychological reports in violation of the statutory privileges set forth in R.C. 4732.19 and 2317.02(G). R.C. 4732.19 states: The confidential relations and communications between a licensed psychologist *** and client are placed upon the same basis as those between physician and patient under division (B) of section 2317.02 of the Revised Code. *** At the time of the hearings, former R.C. 2317.02 applied and stated, in pertinent part: The following persons shall not testify in certain respects: *** (B)(1) A physician *** concerning a communication made to the physician *** by a patient in that relation or the physician s *** advice to a