Baldesari v. Baldesari
[…] In his request, the father asserted that: {¶ 8} "1. THE ADJUSTMENT IS CONTRARY TO THE EVIDENCE {¶ 9} "2. THE ADJUSTMENT IS CONTRARY TO THE TIME SHARING AS SET FORTH IN THE FINAL JUDGMENT ENTRY OF DIVORCE 1 This case involves several sections of the Revised Code. Some referenced sections were amended after the relevant dates in the instant matter. None of those amendments are relevant to our analysis. We will, however, refer to those amended sections as "former" sections of the Revised Code. Former R.C. 3119.60 specified the required procedures to be followed when "a [CSEA], periodically or on request of an obligor or obligee, plans to review a child support order in accordance with the rules adopted pursuant to [R.C. 3119.76] or otherwise plans to review a child support order * * *." 3. {¶ 10} "3. OTHER BASES" {¶ 11} On October 5, 2001, the father, now through counsel, filed an amended request for a mistake of fact court hearing regarding CSEA's recommendation. {¶ 12} On October 16, 2001, pursuant to R.C. 3119.662, the mistake of fact court hearing was held before the