State v. Keough
[…] Id. In resolving conflicts in the evidence, we must determine whether the finder of fact "'clearly lost its way and created such a manifest miscarriage of justice that the conviction must be reversed and a new trial ordered.'" Id., quoting State v. Martin (1983), 20 Ohio App.3d 172, 175. Moreover, this court must keep in mind that it is the trier of fact's duty to determine the credibility of a witness; accordingly, our ability to consider credibility is limited. State v. Reynolds, 10th Dist. No. 3692, 2004-Ohio3692, ¶ 13 (citation omitted). {¶ 17} R.C. 2909.02 reads, in material part: {¶ 18} "(A) No person by means of fire or explosion, shall knowingly do any of the following: {¶ 19} "(1) Create a substantial risk of physical harm to any person other than the offender;" {¶ 20} Upon weighing all the evidence as set forth above and upon a limited consideration of the credibility of the witnesses offered at trial, we find that the trial court's judgment finding appellant guilty of aggravated arson is not against the manifest weight of the evidence.