Nunnari v. Paul
[…] If a married person is unable to do so, the spouse of the married person must assist in the support so far as the spouse is able. The biological or adoptive parent of a minor child must support the parent's minor children out of the parent's property or by the parent's labor." {¶ 8} Appellant also cites, R.C. 2111.08, a guardian statute which states: {¶ 9} "The wife and husband are the joint natural guardians of their minor children * * *" If the wife and husband live apart, the court may award the guardianship of a minor to either parent * * *" {¶ 10} Appellant also cites in support, R.C. 3109.03, a statute addressing the equality of parental rights and responsibilities, which states in pertinent part" {¶ 11} "When husband