Kapszukiewicz v. Luttenberger & Co.
[…] Lorain Natl. Bank v. Saratoga Apts. (1989), 61 Ohio App.3d 127, 129. Summary judgment will be granted when there remains no genuine issue as to any material fact and, when construing the evidence most strongly in favor of the non-moving party, reasonable minds can only conclude that the moving party is entitled to judgment as a matter of law. Civ.R. 56(C). {¶12} R.C. 5721.19(A) reads in relevant part: "In its judgment of foreclosure rendered with respect to actions filed pursuant to section 5721.18 of the Revised Code, the court shall enter a finding with respect to each parcel of the amount of the taxes, assessments, charges, penalties, and interest, and the costs incurred in the foreclosure proceeding instituted against it, which are due and unpaid." R.C. 5721.18 sets forth the procedures to be followed by the county prosecuting attorney in instituting foreclosure proceedings.