State v. Bertram
[…] It is primarily for the jury, as trier of facts, to decide what weight the evidence should receive and which witnesses are credible. State v. DeHass, at 231; State v. Rutherford, at ¶ 17. It was for the jury to determine the credibility of witnesses, and the jury decided such credibility. We cannot find that the evidence weighed so heavily in favor appellant as to create a manifest miscarriage of justice. {¶ 11} Appellant also raises a question of law regarding whether it was possible, given the evidence, for the jury to find that the appellant committed criminal damaging or endangering. R.C. 2909.06 provides: {¶ 12} "(A) No person shall cause, or create a substantial risk of physical harm to any property of another without the other person's consent: {¶ 13} "(1) Knowingly, by any means. {¶ 14} "'Physical harm to property' means any tangible or intangible damage to property that, in any degree, results in loss to its value or interferes with its use or enjoyment. 'Physical harm to property' does not include wear and tear occasioned by normal